Save

Apartment For sale

Glyfada - center, Glyfada, Athens - South
9.142€ / sqm
1.600.000€
1st floor
Built in 2025
Size 175sqm
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms

Description

Discover luxurious living in this exquisite 175sqm apartment for sale in the heart of Glyfada, Athens - South. Offered by One Real Estate, this stunning property is situated on the 10th floor, promising breathtaking views and modern elegance. Completed in 2025, the apartment showcases the highest standards of contemporary design and construction.

Step inside to find a generous layout featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, a welcoming living room, a well-appointed kitchen, and 3 pristine bathrooms, complemented by an additional WC. The property also includes a convenient storage room, enhancing its functionality.

Adorned with sleek ceramic tiles, the apartment exudes sophistication and style. Enjoy the comfort of an autonomous heating system powered by a heat pump, while aluminium joinery and a secure door ensure safety and peace of mind. The property also boasts two parking spots, a charming balcony, freshly painted walls, pest nets, and a state-of-the-art alarm system.

For more information and to arrange a viewing, please reference Listing No 1522841 when contacting us. Experience the epitome of luxury living in Glyfada's vibrant center.

Property details

Listing ID:

1522841

Category:

Apartment

Price:

1.600.000€

Size:

175sqm

Area:

Athens - South

Sub-area:

Glyfada

Neighbourhood:

Glyfada - center

Floor:

1st floor

Bedrooms:

3

Kitchens:

1

Living rooms:

1

Bathrooms:

3

WC:

1

Construction year:

2025

Joinery:

Aluminium