Save

Apartment For sale

Imittos, Athens - South
4.000€ / sqm
168.000€
Built in 2025
Size 42sqm
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom

Description

Welcome to this stunning newly built apartment located in the vibrant area of Ymittos, Athens - Southern Suburbs. This bright ground floor property spans 42 sq.m. and is perfect for both investors and those seeking a modern living space. Step inside to find a spacious bedroom and a sleek, modern bathroom, complemented by autonomous electric heating for optimal comfort and flexibility. Constructed in 2025, this apartment boasts high-quality aluminum frames with double glazing, a secure entrance with a security door, and a reliable air conditioning system, all designed for your convenience and peace of mind. Additionally, energy class B certification reflects its commitment to economy and ecological sensitivity.

RENT 700 EUROS.

Property Code: #1533638

Property details

Listing ID:

1533638

Category:

Apartment

Price:

168.000€

Size:

42sqm

Area:

Athens - South

Sub-area:

Imittos

Bedrooms:

1

Bathrooms:

1

Construction year:

2025