Save

Apartment For sale

Kipseli, Athens - Center
2.133€ / sqm
160.000€
Semi ground floor
Built in 1972
Size 75sqm
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Description

Discover the pinnacle of urban living with this beautifully renovated 75 sq.m. apartment, perfectly situated in the vibrant heart of Athens, within the highly desirable Kypseli area. Located on the mezzanine floor, this exquisite property is easily accessible via an elevator and offers modern conveniences such as autonomous natural gas heating. Immerse yourself in comfort and style with two inviting bedrooms and a spacious open-plan living room and kitchen.

Step outside to your own private oasis—a beautifully landscaped courtyard designed for your exclusive enjoyment. The apartment features a storage room, a bathroom, and modern upgrades including double-glazed aluminum frames, an armored door, and air conditioning. Originally constructed in 1972, the apartment underwent a complete transformation in 2026, blending classic architecture with contemporary sophistication. Rated energy class C, it includes screens and a solar water heater for economic efficiency and security.

Just a few meters from the bustling Kypseli Square, this apartment's prime location offers an excellent investment opportunity. The neighborhood fulfills all daily needs, with schools, a vibrant shopping street, various shops, and the Courts all within easy reach.

Property Code: #1535526

Property details

Listing ID:

1535526

Category:

Apartment

Price:

160.000€

Size:

75sqm

Area:

Athens - Center

Sub-area:

Kipseli

Floor:

Semi ground floor

Bedrooms:

2

Kitchens: