Save

Maisonette For sale

Center, Varnavas, Athens - East
812€ / sqm
195.000€
Built in 2009
Size 240sqm
6 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

Description

Discover the charm of this exquisite maisonette for sale in the heart of Varnavas, Athens - East. Offered by One Real Estate, this stunning property, built in 2009, spans a generous 240 sqm, crafted to the highest market standards. Its elegant design unfolds over three levels, encompassing six bedrooms, a welcoming living room, a modern kitchen, two bathrooms, and two additional WCs, making it perfect for a large family or entertaining guests.

Step inside to an expansive sitting room that beckons personalization and comfort. Revel in the breathtaking open views of the surrounding mountains, forest, and fields, providing a serene backdrop to everyday life.

The property is complemented by a lush green garden, offering a peaceful retreat for relaxation and outdoor activities. With ample parking space accommodating four vehicles, convenience is assured.

For more information, please reference Listing No: 1538266 when contacting us about this exceptional property.

Property details

Listing ID:

1538266

Category:

Maisonette

Price:

195.000€

Size:

240sqm

Area:

Athens - East

Sub-area:

Varnavas

Neighbourhood:

Center

Bedrooms:

6

Kitchens:

1

Living rooms:

1

Bathrooms:

2

WC:

2

Construction year:

2009