Save

Villa For sale

Chania, Chania Prefecture
2.604€ / sqm
1.250.000€
2nd floor
Built in 2024
Size 480sqm
4 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms

Description

Villa for sale in Chania of Chania Prefecture (Listing No 1539346). Another property brought to you by One Real Estate. Located in the administrative area of Chania, region of Chania Prefecture, this property is now available for sale. This villa is built on the 20th floor and sized about 480sqm with its land size being around 1280sqm. Constructed in year 2024, the building was finished on the highest standards of the Market which can be seen through the available photos accompanying the listing.

This property develops on 3 levels and features 4 bedrooms, a living room, a kitchen and 3 bathrooms.

Walking through the property someone can feel the spacious sitting room while yet being able to envision any possible changes within rooms. Secondary and supplementary rooms are also a bonus for the property as it has a storage room.

View-wise, the property enjoys -sea- view. Sitting on the balconies you can enjoy the spectacular views at your own comfort. This property comes fully furnished with -ceramic tiles- flooring.

The residents of the property can relax in the swimming pool in a lash green garden.

Other features that the property enjoy, include: autonomous heating system with wood, aluminium joinery with double glass, secure door, 2 parking spots, balcony, internal staircase.

For avoiding inconvenience, please use the following reference number when contacting us referring to the above property: Listing No = 1539346.

Property details