Save

Apartment For sale

Tzitzifies, Kalithea, Athens - South
2.222€ / sqm
220.000€
1st floor
Built in 1978
Size 99sqm
2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

Description

Discover a stunning apartment for sale in the sought-after area of Tzitzifies, Kalithea, located in the vibrant region of Athens - South. Presented to you by One Real Estate, this exquisite property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Situated on the 10th floor, the apartment spans approximately 99sqm and was constructed in 1978 to the highest market standards, evident in the accompanying photos.

Inside, you will find two spacious bedrooms, a cozy living room, a well-appointed kitchen, and a full bathroom, along with an additional WC for convenience. Revel in the town views from your balconies, providing a serene backdrop for relaxation. The apartment boasts elegant marble flooring and comes unfurnished, allowing you the opportunity to personalize your space.

Additional features include a central heating system powered by petrol, durable aluminium joinery, an elevator for easy access, a secure door, and the convenience of a parking spot. Enjoy the perfect balance of city living and tranquility in this exceptional property.

For further inquiries or to arrange a viewing, please use the reference number: Listing No = 1539965.

Property details

Listing ID:

1539965

Category:

Apartment

Price:

220.000€

Size:

99sqm

Area:

Athens - South

Sub-area:

Kalithea

Neighbourhood:

Tzitzifies

Floor:

1st floor

Bedrooms:

2

Kitchens:

1

Living rooms:

1

Bathrooms:

1

WC:

1

Construction year:

1978

Joinery:

Aluminium

Orientation: